Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
LANOLIN 8 oz. USP Grade Anhydrous Ultra Refined 100% Pure Skin Moisturizer
LANOLIN 8 oz. USP Grade Anhydrous Ultra Refined 100% Pure Skin Moisturizer Informational card. Card reads: 100% Pure Anhydrous Lanolin. Benefits and uses: skin protection, nipple cream, sunburn, chapped lips, diaper cream, as a base for DIY creams and balms. Informational card. Card reads: 100% Pure Anhydrous Lanolin. Ingredients: 100% Pure Anhydrous lanolin USP grade. No preservative, no fragrance. Made in USA. Paraben free. All natural. USP United States Pharmacopoeia. Moisturize and protect. Lanolin is widely used to treat rough, dry and scaly skin. As an emollient, it forms a layer on your skin to trap moisture, it can enhance the products efficacy. Soothe burns and rashes. Lanolin can also heal skin burns, rashes, and minor itches. This is because lanolin is an excellent emollient and reduces trans-epidural eater loss. DIY creams/cosmetics. Lanolin is also a popular ingredient for use in water-soluble creams and as a base for cosmetic preparations. Used for thousands of years as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations. Lanolin is an emollient and can be effective for a variety of dry-skin woes from chapped lips to diaper rash. It is also a popular ingredient for use in water-soluble creams and as a base for cosmetic preparations. LANOLIN 8 oz. USP Grade Anhydrous Ultra Refined 100% Pure Skin Moisturizer
On Sale

LANOLIN 8 oz. USP Grade Anhydrous Ultra Refined 100% Pure Skin Moisturizer

Regular price $14.95

Lanolin, also known as wool wax, is a 100% natural oil that comes from sheep wool. The wax is meant to coat and protect the sheep wool and has been derived and used for hundreds of years for its excellent moisturizing capabilities. Lanolin binds with water on your skin creating a hydrating barrier. The properties of lanolin make it long lasting and effective, so it does not wear off as quickly as other moisturizers. Our lanolin is 100% pure anhydrous lanolin and USP grade. It is not refined therefore has a natural scent. It is 100% natural, free of dyes, fragrances, and chemicals. This is perfect for anyone who may have sensitive skin or allergies to typical store-bought moisturizers.

Our lanolin is a great alternative to over-the-counter creams and moisturizers. Lanolin is praised for its super hydrating properties since it is easily absorbed into the skin and creates a protective barrier. It is dye free, fragrance free and 100% pure, making it a great multiuse product for all your hydrating needs. It is used in a variety of applications such as moisturizers, lip care, nipple balm and cosmetics. This lanolin is also great for homemade creams, soaps, lotions, and hair care. Lanolin can also be used industrially as lubrication for machinery.

Our lanolin is packaged in plastic jars and has a waxy consistency. The lanolin can range from pale yellow to a deeper golden hue. In cooler climates it may feel harder and in warmer climates it will be softer. 

Highlights

  • Made in the USA
  • 100% Pure Anhydrous Lanolin
  • Can be used for making soaps, cosmetics, nipple creams and moisturizers.
  • Our lanolin is hypoallergenic, dye and fragrance free.
  • Unrefined therefore has a natural scent to it.

Product reviews